2021

10.09
27.08
13.08
07.08
03.08
11.07
09.07
03.07

 

Switzerland • Babel Festival
France • Baignade Sauvage
Kosovo • Prizren – DokuFest
Germany • Taucha – Ancient Trance Festival
Germany • Berlin – Radialsystem • Amazon Stories
Belgium • Paradise Down By The Lake
Germany • Osnabrück – Morgenland Festival
Germany • Zernikower Mühle – NNOI Festival

2020

09.10
08.10
01.10
19.09
18.09
17.09
06.09
05.09
04.09
05.09
01.09
29.02
15.02
11.02
31.01
18.01

Germany • Berlin – Vollgutlager  • Rundfunkchor Berlin
Germany • Berlin – Vollgutlager • Rundfunkchor Berlin
Germany • Frankfurt – Schirn Kunsthalle
Denmark • Copenhagen – Alice • YEK
Denmark • Aarhus – Tape • YEK
Denmark • Alborg – Studenterhuset • YEK
Solvenia • Tolmin – Sajeta
Slovenia • Ljubljana – Pinelina Dnevna Soba
Slovenia • Novo Mesto – KC Janeza Trdine
USA • Burning Man 2020 • Acci Baba, World Premiere ‘alles’
USA • Burning Man 2020 • Acci Baba, World Premiere ‘alles’
Germany • Berlin – Supamolly • YEK
Germany • Friedberg – Altes Hallenbad
Turkey • Istanbul – Cemal Reşit Rey, Concert Hall
Belgium • Beveren – Cultural Centre Ter Vesten
Portugal • Porto – Teatro Municipal, Rivoli

2019

27.12
25.10
26.09
13.09
07.09
24.08
21.08
18.08
19.07
16.06
14.06
08.06
27.04
11.04
06.04
04.04
30.03
29.03
23.03
15.02
11.02
10.01

Hungary • Budapest – Fonó
China • Hong Kong – Concert Hall • Chinese Orchestra
France • Paris – CRAK Festival
Germany • Mannheim – Alte Feuerwache  •  YEK
UK • Rotherham – Rotherham Show
Australia • Melbourne – Supersense Festival of the Ecstatic
Australia • Darwin – Darwin Festival
Australia • Sydney – Sydney Opera House
Netherlands • Wonderfeel Festival
Germany • Hamburg – Pudel Club  •  YEK
Italy • Milano – Hangar Bicocca, Against Method •  Mark Fell
Georgia • Tblisi – SOU Festival
Sweden • Malmö – INTONAL Festival  • YEK
Germany • Berlin – Pierre Boulez Saal
Netherlands • Amsterdam – Minimal Music Festival
Scotland • Glasgow – Counterflows Festival
Netherlands • Den Haag – Rewire Festival • YEK
Netherlands • Den Haag – Rewire Festival
UK • London – Oval Space • YEK
Italy • Venice V-A-C Foundation, DK ZATTERE, Venice, ITALY
Turkey  • Istanbul – 16. Ritmin Günü Konseriyle “Çocuğa Saygı”
Spain •  Barcelona – ImaginCafe

2018

22.12
24.11
23.11
22.11
17.11
09.11
08.11
07.11
03.11
12.10
06.10
14.09
26.08
24.08
22.08
04.08
30.06
27.06
08.06
03.06
08.05
20.04
05.04
31.03
24.03
09.03

 

Italy • Napoli – Chiesa di Santa Maria Donnaregina Vecchia
Serbia •  Novi Sad – Studio M, Novi Sad
Serbia •  Belgrad – Runo”, Club Drugstore
Serbia •  Belgrad – “Studio 6” Radio Belgrade
Germany  • Köln – Philharmonie
Japan  • Tokio – Unit
Japan •  Osaka •  YEK
Japan •  Kyoto •  YEK
Japan •  Shizuoka – FESTIVAL de FRUE
Germany •  Leipzig – SEANAPS Festival
Portugal •  Barreiro – Outfest  • YEK
France •  Marseille – MIMI Festival • YEK
UK  • Shambala Festival
Italy •  Foligno – Dancity Festival  • YEK
Germany  •  Berlin – ATONAL Festival • FIS
Romania •  Transylvania – Dob-Ban Festival
Italy •  Milano – ´Terraforma Festival
Germany •  Lärz – Fusion Festival
UK •  London – Cafe Oto, Release Vinyl Album FOCUS
Malta •  Earth Garden Festival
Germany •  Halle – Potemkin
Germany •  Siegen – Hof Oberes Schlosss
Germany  • Berlin  – Pierre Boulez Saal
Belgium • Bruxelles – Muziekpublique (w/ Sharam & Reza Mirjalali) – Moliere Theater
Denmark  •  Copenhagen – ALICE  • YEK
Germany  •  Berlin – ARENA  • YEK

2017

08.12
03.12
19.11
09.09
08.09
27.08
25.08
13.08
05.08
23.07
21.07
06.07
03.07
30.06
29.06
11.06
10.06
20.05
19.05
14.05
30.03
18.03
03.03
21.01
13.01

 

USA • New York / Troy – Experimental Media and Performing Arts Center
UK • London – nonclassical
Belgium •  Brugge –  BEAT IT, Concertgebouw
Germany • Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany •  Leipzig – SeaNaps Festival
UK • Shambala Festival
Germany •  Eberswalde – Im Garten 2017
Germany •  Tauche – Ancient Trance Festival
Hungary • Ozora Festival
Germany • Jena – ArenAkustik, Volksbad
Portugal • Sines FMM
Germany • Jena – JG-Stadtmitte
Germany •  Leipzig – Arena am Panometer
Germany •  Siegen – Hof Oberes Schlosss
Germany •  Oldenburg – Kultursommer
Germany •  Potsdam – Fahrradkonzert – Musikfestspiele Sanssouci
UK •  Sheffield – “lush spectra, curated by mark fell“, Samuel Worth Chapel
Germany •  Bielefeld – Festival im Vogelviertel
Germany • Friedberg – Altes Hallenbad
Germany • Berlin • YEK
Germany •  Berlin – Persian Masters / duo live with Shahram Mirjalali
Switzerland •  St. Gallen – Palace
USA •  New York / Troy – Experimental Media and Performing Arts Center
Berlin •  Werkstatt der Kulturen – GLOBAL DRUMS FESTIVAL
Germany •  Berlin – LA TERRE DE L’AUTRE – Sophiensaele Berlin in Tanztage
Dance Perfomance: Niloufar Shahisvandi & Solmaz Sajadieh
Composition & Live Music: Mohammad Reza Mortazavi

2016

30.01
07.02
11.02
06.03
23.04
29.04
30.04
04.05
05.05
06.05
07.05
10.05
12.05
13.05
15.05
21.05
26.05
28.05
29.05
02.06
04.06
05.06
16.06
18.06
19.06
23.06
25.06
30.06
02.07
09.07
16.07
28.07
13.08
14.08
03.09
18.09
23.10
27.10
29.10
09.11
18.11
08.12

Italy • Turin – Workshop, Masterclass, Concert
Germany • Berlin – Guest Concert with the Project CONTINU by Sasha Walz – Radialsystem
Turkey • Istanbul – Ritmin Günü – Concert. Guest of Okay Temiz
Germany • Berlin – LUCID
Germany • Fulda – Kulturkeller Kreuz
Germany • Oldenburg – Kulturetage
Denmark • Kopenhagen – Global
Germany • Hannover – Kulturzentrum Pavillon
Germany • Bremen – Kulturzentrum Schlachthof
Germany • Kassel – Weltmusikfestival, Kulturzentrum Schlachthof
Germany • Offenbach am Main – Hafen 2
Germany  • Dortmund – Domicil
Germany • Hildesheim – Kulturfabrik Löseke
Germany • Husum – Speicher
Italy  • Torino – Salone Internazionale del Libro
Germany • Stuttgart – Laboratorium
Germany • Erfurt – Mitwirkung am Projekt “Wie klingt Heimat” – Gedenkstätte Andreastrasse
Germany • Berlin – UDK Zinoberball
Germany • Berlin – Babylon Bagdad Festival, Literarisches Colloquium Berlin
Germany • Tollhaus – Tollhaus
Malta • Earth Garden Festival,
Germany • Selters – Musik in alten Dorfkirchen – Evangelische Kirche
Austria • Vienna – Odeon
Austria • Linz – BLACKBOX Lounge – Landestheater Linz
Germany • Schweinfurt – Rathausdiele (Veranstalter: Kulturpackt)
Germany • Berlin – Nächte des Ramadan (w/ Gebrüder Teichman) Ritter Butzke
Germany • Lüchow – Kraftwerk
Germany • Lärz – FUSION Festival
Germany • Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Germany • Magdeburg – Weltkulturfestival
Germany • Halle – Burg Giebichenstein
Germany • Burg Herzberg Festival
Germany • Taucha – Ancient Trance Festival
Germany • Taucha – Workshop at Ancient Trance Festival
Germany • Dortmund – Konzerthaus Dortmund
Austria • Salzburg Sonnenaufgangskonzert
Germany • Berlin – Kantine am Berghain
Germany • Bremen – “Auf dem Weg“ – eine Komposition für Orchester und Tombak mit der Kammerphilharmonie, Bremen
Germany • Hildesheim – Folk’n’Fusion Festival
Germany • Dresden – Jazztage Dresden – Societaetstheater
Germany • Frankfurt am Main – “Auf dem Weg“ – eine Komposition für Orchester und Tombak mit der Kammerphilharmonie Bremen, Paulskirche
Germany •  Berlin – Kulturhaus ASTRA

2015

21.02
22.02
23.02
27.02
22.03
12.05
15.05
05.06
11.06
20.06
21.06
26.06
29.06
08.07
24.07
02.08
09.08
11.09
18.09
19.09
26.09
09.10
17.10
17.10
26.10
19.11
05.12
18.12

 

Czech Republik • Praha – Druna
Crech Republik • Praha – La Loca
Germany • Berlin – BiNuu
Hungary • Budapest
Germany • Hamburg – St. Katarinen
Denmark • Copenhagen – European Climate Change Addaption Conference
Germany • Friedberg – Altes Hallenbad
Malta • Earth Garden Festival
Hungary • Budapest – A38
Germany • Atlandsberg – Stadtkirche
Germany • Burg Klempenow
Germany • Lärz – FUSION Festival
Germany • Berlin – Hoffestspiele
Germany • Jena
Hungary • Budapest – Müvészetek Völgye Kapolcs – Valley of A
Germany • Auerstedt – Auerworld Festival
Germany • Berlin – Jazz in the Garden – Jüdisches Museum Berlin • Hans Hartmann
Germany • Berlin – Nachtklänge – Heilig Kreuz Kirche
Austria • Vienna – Theater am Spittelberg „Sommerbühne“
Germany • Dresden – Dresdner Drum & Bass Festival
Germany • Kiel – Echtzeit Percussion-Festival
Germany • Bremen – Kammerphilharmonie
Austria • Wels – St. Franziskus Kirche, TRANSFORMATION
Austria • Wels - St. Franziskus Kirche
Luxembourg • Philharmonie Luxembourg
Germany • Jena – Theater in Bewegung
Slovenia • Maribor – Etnika
Germany • Berlin – CODEX final concert – Samariterkirche

2014

17.01
01.03
14.03
29.03
26.04
01.05
03.05
07.05
13.06
21.06
22.06
24.06
26.06
25.07
27.07
29.07
30.07
09.08
24.10
06.11
16.11
21.11
12.12
20.12

Germany • Karlsruhe –Tollhaus
Germany • Nürnberg – Tafelhalle
Germany • Münster – Erlöserkirche
Germany • Würzburg – Musikhochschule
UK – Cornwall – Falmouth University
Switzerland • Stans – Stanser Musiktage – Unteres Beinhaus
Germany • Bayreuth – Musica
Turkey • Fethiye – World Music Fesitval
Switzerland • Martigny – Journées des 5 Continents
Germany • Aachen
Germany • Waldieversdorf – John-Heartfield-Haus
Germany • Berlin – Kreuzberger Hoffestspiele
Germany • Lärz – FUSION Festival
Portugal • Sines – Festival Músicas do Mundo
Germany • Auerstedt – Auerworld Festival / Weidenrutenpalast
Serbia • Novi Sad
Hungary • Ozora Festival
Germany • Taucha – Ancient Trance Festival
Germany • Erfurt – Schlagzeugerfestival
Germany • Halle – Kunsthochschule / Volkspark
Hungary • KAKASD
Germany • Münster – Gleis 22
Germany • Husum – Speicher
Italy • Sardinia – Sant’Anna Arresi

2013

07.02
18.01
16.01
12.04
13.04
20.04
23.04
27.04
02.05
07.05
09.05
18.05
25.05
07.06
09.06
10.06
15.06
23.06
06.07
07.07
27.07
04.08
09.08
11.08
18.08
30.08
12.09
21.09
26.09
27.09
05.10
09.10
11.10
13.10
23.10
27.10
27.10
31.10
01.11
12.11
22.11
30.11
08.12
28.12

UK • London – Purcel Room
Netherlands • Den Haag – International Literatur Festival “Writers Unlimited”
Germany • Marburg – Kulturladen KFZ
Germany • Frankfurt – Brotfabrik
Germany • Bremen – Schlachthof
Germany • Weimar – Mon Ami
Germany • Dortmund – Domicil
Germany • Hildesheim – Kulturfabrik
Germany • Hamburg – Kirchentag
Germany • Kassel – Weltmusikfestival – Schlachthof
Austria • Linz – Colours of Percussion – Percussionfestival
Austria • Salzburg – Odeion
Switzerland • Zürich
Germany • Bielefeld – Neue Schmiede
Austria • Wien – Theater am Spittelberg
Italy • Udine 
Czech Republik • Praha – Respekt Festival
Germany • Burg KLEMPENOW
Serbia • Mali Idjos – Dombos Fest
Serbia • Belgrad – Ring Ring na Belefu
UK • Charlton Park – WOMAD Festival
Germany • Freiburg – Tamburi Mundi Festival
Germany • Taucha – Ancient Trance Festival
Germany • Taucha – Ancient Trance Festival additional concert in the church
Germany • Nordhofen – “Musik in alten Dorfkirchen”
Germany • Duisburg – Marienthaler Festspiele – Schloss Diersfordt
Germany • Schweinfurt – Nachsommer 2013
Germany • Wiesbaden – Creole Hessen Finale – Solokonzert / Schlachthof
Germany • Krefeld – Zu Gast bei Mies 1:1
Germany • Hamburg – Project 20 – LIVE / Filmfest
Austria • Salzburg – Die Bachschmiede
Germany • Hamburg – Creativcamp-Projekt zum Festival “New Sound of Iran”
Germany • Hamburg – Elbphilharmonie Concerts at Mojo Club
Germany • Köln – Philharmonie
China • Peking – Post Mountain Music and Art Festival
China • Shanghai – Boashan Wanda Sqare
China • Shanghai – Shanghai World Musik Festival / Shanghai Oriental Art Center
Sweden • Malmö – Vctoria Theater
Sweden • Helsingborg – Dunkers Kulturhus
Germany • Dresden – Jazztage Dresden / Societaetstheater
Czech Republik • Praha – A Studio Rubin
Austria • Vienna – Odeon
Germany • Bochum – Verleihung des Menschenrechtspreises
Hungary • Budapest

2012

15.12
30.11
23.11
09.11
04.10
28.09
26.09
21.09
31.08
28.08
18.08
12.08
11.08
28.07
26.07
22.07
05.07
30.06
17.06
14.06
07.06
12.05
06.05
05.05
25.02
24.02
23.02
11.02
10.02
09.02
04.02
31.01
28.01
27.01
22.01
21.01
20.01
14.01
13.01
12.01

Germany • Wolfsburg – Hallenbad
Germany • Karlsruhe – KKK – HOHENWETTERSBACH
Germany • Kiel – Kulturzentrum Pumpe
Netherlands • Eindhoven – TROMP Percussion Festival
Austria • Vienna – Sargfabrik • Mohammad Reza Mortazavi meets Renoud Garcia Fons
Italy • Napoli – Ethnos Festival
Germany • Kassel – Kulturzentrum Schlachthof
Italy • Genua – Festival Musicale del Mediterraneo
Germany • Osnabrück – Morgenlandfestival
Germany • Gütersloh – Festival der kleinen Künste – Dreiecksplatz
Germany • Taucha – Ancient Trance Festival
Germany • Würzburg – Hafensommer
Germany • Klein Jasedow – Klanghaus
Germany • Friedrichshafen – Kulturufer
Austria • Krems – Glatt & Verkehrt Festival
Italy • Viterbo – Festival Estasiarci
Denmark • Roskilde Festival
Switzerland • Martigny – Journées des 5 Continentes
Netherlands • Haarlem – Houtfestival
France • Toulouse – Rio Loco Festival
Germany • Mannheim – Alte Feuerwache
Germany • Jena – Theaterhaus Jena
Germany • Rösrath – Schloss Eulenbroich
Germany • Mülheim an der Ruhr – Live bei BIG UP von Funkhaus Europa
Germany • Hildesheim – Kulturfabrik Löseke
Germany • Dortmund – Domizil
Austria • Linz – Landestheater
Germany • Fulda – Kulturzentrum Kreuz
Germany • Frankfurt am Main – Brotfabrik
Germany • Hamburg – Fabrik
Austria • Tirol – Kultur am Land
Germany • Freiburg – Jazzhaus
Switzerland • Zürich – Kulturhaus Heferei
Germany • Leipzig – Nato
Austria • Salzburg – Odeion
Germany • München – Gasteig
Germany • Potsdam – Nikolaisaal
Germany • Weimar – Mon Ami
Germany • Oldenburg – Kulturetage
Germany • Bremen – Schlachthof

2011

18.12
15.12
09.12
04.12
03.12
22.11
12.11
29.10
07.10
06.10
20.09
17.09
27.08
25.08
18.08
06.08
30.07
29.07
03.06
29.05
06.05
21.04
18.04
16.04
08.04
07.04
02.04
19.02
22.01
18.01
14.01

Germany • Marburg – KFZ
Germany • Hannover – Schloss Landestrost
Germany • Stuttgart – Theaterhaus
Austria • Vienna – Honart Festival
Germany • Nürnberg – Tafelhalle
Germany • Berlin – Releasekonzert: Lido
Germany • Wendland – Wendland Jazz
Denmark • Copenhagen – WOMEX 11
Germany • Wangen – Jazzpoint
Germany • Überlingen – St. Jodok
Germany • Bonn – Drumms Summit
Germany • Dresden – Drumfestival
Italy • Orvieto – Umbria Folk Festival
Denmark • Vordingborg – Waves Festival
Germany • Aachen – Across the Borders Festival
Germany • Berlin – Museum für Isl. Kunst
Germany • Atlandsberg
Germany • Bad Wildungen – Folk im Schloss
Germany • Eberswalde
Germany • Hannover – Masala Weltbeat Festival
Germany • Berlin – 1 Nachbarschaftshaus Friedenau
Germany • Bremen – Kulturzentrum Schlachthof
Germany • Hamburg – Foyerkonzert NDR Kultur
Germany • Ulm – Edwin Scharff
Germany • Hamburg – Goldbekhaus
Germany • Salzburg – Jazzit
Germany • Düsseldorf – Tanzhaus NRW
Germany • Frankfurt – Brotfabrik
Germany • Nürnberg – Tafelhalle
Germany • Oldenburg – Theater Laboratorium
Japan • Tokyo – Kyozon

2010

12.12
20.11
11.11
06.11
05.11
20.10
16.10
15.10
09.10
08.10
30.09
25.09
18.09
05.09
03.09
27.08
14.08
31.07
29.07
08.07
27.05
22.05
15.05
27.03
11.03
18.02
15.01
18.06

India • Bangalore – Ranga Shankara
Germany • Mannheim – Orientalische Musikakademie
Germany • Dortmund – Domicil
Germany • Neu-Ulm – Tai Schule
Germany • Berlin – Kulturbrauerei
France • Paris – Unesco House
Germany • Münster – ESG
Germany • HIldesheim – Kulturfabrik Löseke
Germany • Ludwigshafen – Heinrich Pesch Haus
Germany • Freiburg – Kirche St. Ursula
Germany • Berlin – Silwerk
Germany • Hamburg – Laeishalle Elbphilharmonie
Germany • München – Gasteig
Germany • Bonn – Kunst- & Ausstellungshalle
Germany • Köln – Bühne der Kulturen
Germany • Bad Münster am Stein – Festival Parkmusik
Germany • Neu-Ulm
Germany • Atlandsberg – Stadtkirche
Germany • Berlin – DOCK 11
Germany • Berlin – Arte Lounge
Germany • Köln – Festival Sommerblut
Germany • Eberswalde – Jazz Festival
Italy • Rome
Germany • Berlin – Philharmonie
Germany • Berlin – Schwartzsche Villa
Germany • Berlin – DOCK 11
Ballett von Jochen Ulrich. Komposition und Live-Musik: M.R. Mortazavi
Austria • Linz – “Rumi in Flammen” / Uraufführung Landestheater